A.Vogel St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil - 100ml 11900

St. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however that the extract obtained from it can be used for skincare.St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested ...Read more
£ 8.95 each
£ 8.37 per product for buying at least 12



  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Comment
  • Post a comment

St. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however that the extract obtained from it can be used for skincare.
St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested around the 24th of June which is St. John’s day. Traditionally the plant was used to ward off evil – it was hung over religious icons round the house on St. John’s day.
Whilst the St. John’s wort plant is seen by many as beautiful and graces many ornamental gardens, it is also viewed as a noxious weed that is toxic in pasture land in many countries where it has been introduced.
(Source: https://www.avogel.co.uk/herbal-remedies/st-johns-wort-oil/)

Hypericum perforatum and Helianthus annus (Sunflower Oil).

7610313807253
Brand: A. VogelA. Vogel
List of the comments:
No comments have been posted yet.

Best sellers

Filters

Brands

Cart

The cart is empty

Search products & articles